Subs.Ro - Info subs.ro

subs.ro receives about 16,300 unique visitors and 41,402 (2.54 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $62.28/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $36,155.57. According to Alexa Traffic Rank subs.ro is ranked number 27,400 in the world and 0.00326% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Bucharest, 10, Romania and links to network IP address 91.200.122.201. This server doesn't support HTTPS and doesn't support HTTP/2.

About - subs.ro

Cele mai noi subtitrari, titrari, stiri si trailere pentru filme si seriale.
How did subs.ro look in the past? Edit Site Info
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with subs.ro in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

How popular is subs.ro?

16.3K daily visitors
Daily Unique Visitors:
16,300
Monthly Unique Visitors:
489,000
Pages per Visit:
2.54
Daily Pageviews:
41,402
Alexa Rank:
27,400 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00326%   (of global internet users)
Avg. visit duration:
05:27
Bounce rate:
34.52%
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic

Traffic sources

Direct:
57.04%
Referral:
15.75%
Search:
27.13%
Social:
0.08%
Paid:
0%

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Romania 83.4%83.9%127
Spain 4.8%4.1%9790
United Kingdom 3.8%3.5%17313
Italy 3.3%5.0%13025
Germany 0.7%0.4%106096
Belgium 0.7%0.9%16007
Cyprus 0.6%0.8%1665
Portugal 0.6%0.2%17767

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
subs.ro
100.00%100.00%2.54

Competitive Data

SEMrush subs.ro
SEMrush
Domain:
  subs.ro
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  0
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  0
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

How socially engaged is subs.ro?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much subs.ro can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$62.28
Monthly Revenue:
$1,868.40
Yearly Revenue:
$22,732.20
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Romania 34,736$40.99
United Kingdom 1,449$9.03
Italy 2,070$7.22
Spain 1,697$1.88
Belgium 373$1.84
Germany 166$0.80
Cyprus 331$0.34
Portugal 83$0.18

How much money do subs.ro lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$12.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$365.39
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$4,445.61
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
8,361
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
250,822
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
3,051,663
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
Romania 7,295$8.61
United Kingdom 232$1.44
Italy 352$1.23
Spain 323$0.36
Germany 48$0.23
Belgium 45$0.22
Cyprus 50$0.05
Portugal 17$0.04

How much is subs.ro worth?

Website Value:
$36,155.57

Where is subs.ro hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
91.200.122.201
ASN:
AS34358 
ISP:
Clax Telecom Srl 
Server Location:
Bucharest
10
Romania
 

Other sites hosted on 91.200.122.201

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does subs.ro load?

Average Load Time:
(1366 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 5 blocking script resources and 1 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page could be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.Remove render-blocking JavaScript:

http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery-1.8.2.min.js?031112
http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.form.js?280321
http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.bbedit.js?280321
http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.jcarousel.js?280312
http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.ui.totop.min.js?280312
Optimize CSS Delivery of the following:

http://cdn.subs.ro/css/style.css?031112

Use legible font sizes

The following text on your page renders in a way that may be difficult for some of your visitors to read. Use legible font sizes to provide a better user experience.

The following text fragments have a small font size. Increase the font size to make them more legible.

Subtitrari fil…n limba romana renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Autentificare and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Vreau sa fiu membru and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Acasa renders only 7 pixels tall (17 CSS pixels) .
Subtitrari and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
A Place to Cal…me - Sezonul 5 and 3 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Aderare în echipa noastră renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
(14-Ian-2017) renders only 3 pixels tall (9 CSS pixels) .
Suntem în căut…na de contact) renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Subtitrări and 2 others render only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels) .
Seriale and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
..mai multe subtitrări and 1 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
Tous les matin…mon... (1991) and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (14 CSS pixels) .
Traducător and 149 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
: Veritas / Se…a@ FsOnline... and 178 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
bismarck19*** and 111 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Descărcări and 29 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
: 51,130 and 29 others render only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels) .
1 and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
2 and 7 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
... and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
301 Moved Permanently (0) and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Subs.ro renders only 7 pixels tall (18 CSS pixels) .
Like Page renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Filme renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Seriale renders only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Three Billboar…ide Ebbing,... and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels) .
Descărcări and 29 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
2,673 and 25 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
Biography and 14 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels) .
..mai multe filme renders only 4 pixels tall (11 CSS pixels).
Statistici renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Mesaje forum and 5 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
58,076 and 11 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Link-uri Interne renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Subtitrari pentru seriale and 9 others render only 5 pixels tall (13 CSS pixels).
Informatii Generale renders only 6 pixels tall (15 CSS pixels).
Parteneri renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
2006-2018. Toa…rile rezervate and 1 others render only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).
Subs.ro renders only 5 pixels tall (12 CSS pixels).

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing images can save many bytes of data.

Optimize the following images to reduce their size by 139.4KiB (64% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/rcl/wasd.jpg could save 53.2KiB (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/ui.totop.png could save 49.5KiB (96% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/rcl/tenisdemasa.ro.png could save 3.6KiB (19% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/more-info-cinemagia.png could save 2.5KiB (49% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro//img/promoting-box-250x250.png could save 1.7KiB (36% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/slider-right.png could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/slider-left.png could save 1.5KiB (24% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/pager-btn.png could save 1.1KiB (46% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/head-search-btn.png could save 1.1KiB (33% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/media/posters/0871510.jpg could save 974B (15% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/icon-rss.png could save 913B (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/pager-bg-right.png could save 861B (74% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/pager-bg-left.png could save 859B (80% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/tab-normal-right.png could save 856B (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/box-colhead-right.png could save 854B (86% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/divider-x.png could save 853B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/foot-list-arrow.png could save 853B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/foot-list-divider.png could save 853B (91% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/body-inner-bg.png could save 851B (89% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/box-colhead-left.png could save 850B (86% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/tab-normal-left.png could save 846B (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/tab-active-right.png could save 833B (75% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/foot-outer-bg.png could save 827B (81% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/tab-active-left.png could save 823B (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/box-colhead-bg.png could save 810B (85% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/head-search-input.png could save 807B (85% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/slider-box-bg.png could save 801B (82% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/menu-active-right.png could save 790B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/head-search-box.png could save 788B (60% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/side-facebook-box.png could save 788B (58% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/head-bg.png could save 774B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/menu-outer-bg.png could save 771B (77% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/menu-active-left.png could save 7***B (68% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/menu-div.png could save 743B (71% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/head-search-dropdown.png could save 734B (55% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/menu-inner-bg.png could save 621B (40% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/foot-inner-bg.png could save 606B (25% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/media/posters/2306299.jpg could save 507B (11% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/media/posters/3548978.jpg could save 412B (13% reduction).
Compressing https://scontent-atl3-1.***.fbcdn.net/v/t1.0-1/p50x50/555525_4146278818850***_2040572046_n.jpg?oh=7aeee768371285edb50e6d2ed50ea639&oe=5AF86B18 could save 401B (35% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/trailer-play.png could save 180B (21% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/img/close-10.png could save 128B (23% reduction).

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too small for a user to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider making these tap targets larger to provide a better user experience.

The following tap targets are close to other nearby tap targets and may need additional spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…/autentificare">Autentificare</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <input id="search-btn" type="submit"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="#" class="jcarousel-next…ext-horizontal"> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="hide-news" href="#">X</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…btitrari/filme"></a> and 2 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…imdbid/3521126">The Disaster Artist (2017)</a> and 25 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…/gen/biography" class="box-link">Biography</a> and 106 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…filme/pagina/2" class="next">»</a> and 1 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…filme/pagina/2">2</a> and 7 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…riale/pagina/1" class="more">..mai multe subtitrări</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…Fsubtitrari%2F" class="_3-8_ lfloat"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <img src="https://sconte…39&amp;oe=5AF86B18" class="_1drn _-s img"> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…Fsubtitrari%2F" class="_1drp _5lv6">Subs.ro</a> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <div id="u_0_2" class="pluginConnectButton">Like PageLiked</div> is close to 2 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="https://m.face…Fsubtitrari%2F" class="_42ft _4jy0 _o…y3 _517h _51sy">Like Page</a> is close to 1 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="moviebox-movies-input" href="#">Filme</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a id="moviebox-series-input" href="#">Seriale</a> is close to 3 other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…ist-2017/78882">The Disaster Artist</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…/gen/biography" class="box-link">Biography</a> and 14 others are close to other tap targets .
The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…filme/pagina/1">..mai multe filme</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://subs.ro…btitrari/filme">Subtitrari pentru filme</a> and 9 others are close to other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="./">Subs.ro</a> is close to 1 other tap targets.
The tap target <a href="http://www.tra…bsrosubtitrari"></a> is close to 1 other tap targets.

Enable compression

Compressing resources with gzip or deflate can reduce the number of bytes sent over the network.

Enable compression for the following resources to reduce their transfer size by 111.9KiB (67% reduction).

Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery-1.8.2.min.js?031112 could save 58.6KiB (64% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.jcarousel.js?280312 could save 24.4KiB (78% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.form.js?280321 could save 18.2KiB (66% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.bbedit.js?280321 could save 5.4KiB (72% reduction).
Compressing http://storage.trafic.ro/js/trafic.js?tk=949371042661368.9&t_rid=subsrosubtitrari could save 4.7KiB (61% reduction).
Compressing http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.ui.totop.min.js?280312 could save 726B (54% reduction).

Configure the viewport

Your page does not have a viewport specified. This causes mobile devices to render your page as it would appear on a desktop browser, scaling it down to fit on a mobile screen. Configure a viewport to allow your page to render properly on all devices.

Configure a viewport for this page.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save many bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

Minify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 30.8KiB (47% reduction).

Minifying http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.jcarousel.js?280312 could save 15.5KiB (50% reduction).
Minifying http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.form.js?280321 could save 12.4KiB (46% reduction).
Minifying http://cdn.subs.ro/js/jquery.bbedit.js?280321 could save 2.8KiB (39% reduction).

Size content to viewport

The page content is too wide for the viewport, forcing the user to scroll horizontally. Size the page content to the viewport to provide a better user experience.

The page content is 995 CSS pixels wide, but the viewport is only 980 CSS pixels wide. The following elements fall outside the viewport:

The element <h1 id="head-descr">Subtitrari fil…n limba romana</h1> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="row-links">Autentificare</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="row-links">Inregistrare</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="search-input" type="text" name="search-text"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <input id="search-btn" type="submit"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdn.sub…ervers-big.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <iframe src="https://www.fa…alse&amp;width=250" name="f297a83c98" class=""> falls outside the viewport.
The element <ul class="tabs">Filme Seriale</ul> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="active-box">The Disaster A…multe seriale</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdn.sub…sdemasa.ro.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdn.sub…o/rcl/wasd.jpg"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <img src="http://cdn.sub…ox-250x250.png"> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div id="stats-box" class="side-box">Statistici…unice: 33,580</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <div class="foot-colhead">Informatii Generale</div> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p id="links">Parteneri</p> falls outside the viewport.
The element <p id="copyright">© Subs.ro 2006…rile rezervate</p> falls outside the viewport.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

Leverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

http://connect.facebook.net/en_US/all.js (20 minutes)
http://www.google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Minify HTML

Compacting HTML code, including any inline JavaScript and CSS contained in it, can save many bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

Minify HTML for the following resources to reduce their size by 1.3KiB (12% reduction).

Minifying http://subs.ro/subtitrari/ could save 1.3KiB (12% reduction) after compression.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of avoiding plugins.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about server response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about minifying CSS.
Prioritize visible content
You have the above-the-fold content properly prioritized. Learn more about prioritizing visible content.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about avoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  88
Vendor reliability:
  88
Privacy:
  88
Child safety:
  92

SSL Checker - SSL Certificate Verify

subs.ro does not support HTTPS
loader
Verifying SSL Support. Please wait...

Verify HTTP/2 Support

subs.ro does not support HTTP/2
loader
Verifying HTTP/2.0 Support. Please wait...

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 07:20:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Connection: close
Location: http://subs.ro/
HTTP/1.1 301 Moved Permanently
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 07:20:32 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Content-Length: 178
Location: http://subs.ro/subtitrari/
Connection: close
Expires: Tue, 13 Feb 2018 07:20:32 GMT
Cache-Control: max-age=2592000
HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Server: nginx
Date: Sun, 14 Jan 2018 07:20:33 GMT
Content-Type: text/html
Connection: close
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.5.24

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
SOA 3600
Mname subs.ro
Rname tehnic.subs.ro
Serial Number 1420581607
Refresh 10800
Retry 3600
Expire 604800
Minimum TTL 0
MX aspmx.l.google.com 3600
A 91.200.122.201 2386
NS ns2.subs.ro 3586
NS ns1.subs.ro 3586

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
0000-00-00
Domain Age:
 
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.rotld.ro...
% Whois Server Version 3.0 - whois.rotld.ro:43

% Rights restricted by copyright.
% Specifically, this data MAY ONLY be used for Internet operational
% purposes. It may not be used for targeted advertising or any
% other purpose.

% Este INTERZISA folosirea datelor de pe acest server in oricare
% alt scop decat operarea retelei. In special este INTERZISA
% folosirea lor in scopuri publicitare.

% Top Level Domain : ro
% Maintainance : www.rotld.ro

Domain Name: subs.ro
Registered On: 2005-10-24
Registrar: Romarg SRL
Referral URL: http://www.inregistrare-domenii.ro

DNSSEC: Inactive

Nameserver: ns1.subs.ro
Nameserver: ns2.subs.ro

Domain Status: OK
Last update was 36 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

*HypeStat.com is not linking to, promoting or affiliated with subs.ro in any way. Only publicly available statistics data are displayed.

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
subs.ro widget